is a leading online retailer committed to becoming the most loved and trusted marketplace on the web.

Cisco UCS Virtual Interface Card 1227 Data Sheet

  • Cisco UCS Virtual Interface Card 1227 Data Sheet

Condition: New


  • $1 414.00

Availability: In Stock
Ships same business day

Item

Specifications

Standards

  10-Gbps Ethernet
  IEEE 802.3ae
  IEEE 802.3x
  IEEE 802.1q VLAN
  IEEE 802.1p
  IEEE 802.1Qaz
  IEEE 802.1Qbb
  Pre-standard IEEE 802.1BR
  Jumbo frames up to 9 KB
  Fibre Channel Protocol (FCP)
  Small Computer System Interface (SCSI)-FCP
  T11 FCoE

Components

Cisco UCS custom application-specific integrated circuit (ASIC)

Ports

2 x 10-Gbps FCoE SFP+ ports

Connectivity

PCIe 2.0 x8 in mLOM form factor

Performance

10-Gbps line rate per port

Management

Cisco UCS Manager Release 2.2 (3) and higher

Number of interfaces

256 virtual interfaces (approximately 8 are reserved for internal use; other factors such as the OS and hypervisor may limit this number further)

Supported media

  SFP-10G-USR (Ultra short range, MMF)
  SFP-10G-SR(Short range, MMF)
  SFP-10G-LR(Long range, SMF)
  10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 1 Meter
  10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 3 Meter
  10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 5 Meter
  10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 7 Meter
  SFP-10GB-ACU Cable 7 Meter

Physical dimensions

  Length = 4.5 in (11.43 cm)
  Width = 3.625 in. (9.2075 cm)

Typical power

14 watts (W)

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!